Staff

INTRODUCING EVERYONE… 

                                                

Mrs Rachel Crolla                                                   Mr Andrew Jameson

Headteacher                                                         Acting Deputy Headteacher                                            

                               

 Mrs Julie Nicholson                                       Mrs Amanda Keppel 

 Business Manager                                                    Admin

                            

Miss Sam Flaherty                                      Mrs Nicola Butterworth

Wellbeing and Welfare Manager         Behaviour, Safety (Attendance) & Out of Hours Care Manager

                                                  

                                  Mrs Wendy Gordon                             Mrs Janet Macgregor

                                   Class  Teacher  Y2                              Teaching Assistant Nursery

                                                                                              

                                                                  Mrs Zena Westhead                              

                                                                   Nursery Teacher                               

 

                                                          

Mrs Jennie Pimlott                                         Mrs Sharon Wylde                                  Miss Holly Millington

    Y5 Class Teacher                         Year 1/2 Class Teacher  KS1 Lead                      Y2 Class Teacher

                                                  

   Miss Agnieszka Pilak                                    Miss Melissa Ryan                                  Mrs Pat Lyons

  Teaching Assistant EYFS                       Teaching Assistant Y1/2                          Teaching Assistant Y1/2

                                 AWAITING IMAGE

Mrs Emma Rowson                                         Mr Daniel Burton

Teaching Assistant Y2                                    Class Teacher Y3

                             Awaiting Image

Miss Caroline Bill                  Mrs Charlotte Higgins       Mrs Sophie Volynchook       Mrs Nicola Deakin KS2 LEAD                                                                                                                                                         

Y1 Class Teacher                 Y3/4 Class Teacher              Y3 Class Teacher               Y5/6 Class Teacher

                                                  

Mrs Susan Tatlock                              Mrs Michaela Hall                                          Mrs Valerie Maguire

Teaching Assistant                      Teaching Assistant Y3 and Y4                 Teaching Assistant across Key Stage 2

                        AWAITING IMAGE                        AWAITING                                                                                                                                                                        IMAGE

Mrs Carol Furneyo               Mrs Sarah Porter SENDCO       Mrs Emma Ward  KS2 LEAD       Miss Amy Boland

Nursery Teacher                          Class Teacher Y4                       Class Teacher Y6                Class Teacher Y5/6 

                                                                                                 

Mrs Tricia Pointon                                                                                  Miss Joanne Grice                           

Teaching Assistant  EYFS and KS2                                                     Teaching Assistant Y1 

                                                    

 

AWAITING IMAGE                                                     AWAITING IMAGE

Miss Debbie Williams                                                Mrs Victoria  Ashton

Teaching Assistant Y5                                               Teaching Assistant Y4

 

 

 

 

 

 

AWAITING IMAGE                                   AWAITING IMAGE

Mrs Kathryn Gillardi                                Miss Joanne Moulsdale

Teaching Assistant Y5/6                       Teaching Assistant Y5/6 

 

EXTENDED SCHOOL SERVICES

BREAKFAST CLUB

                                                              AWAITING IMAGE

                      Mrs Susan Tatlock                     Mrs Michelle Wright                                Miss Joanne Mousedale

AFTERSCHOOL CLUB                                                                                                   Out of School Club Leader

                                  

Mrs Cath Nash                    Mrs Michelle Wright                                         Mrs Pat Lyons

                                              AWAITING IMAGE

Mrs Joanne Grice                           Mrs Michaela Hall                          Mrs Pauline Clee(Nursery Lunch Club)

CARETAKING AND CLEANING

                                AWAITING IMAGE

    Vicky Loughran                              Bernie Stout                                    Rachel Bamber

    Caretaker                                         Cleaner                                                Cleaner

KITCHEN STAFF

 

 

 

 

AWAITING IMAGE             AWAITING IMAGE  

Evelyn Perry                      Karen Kelly

 Cook                                 General Kitchen Assistant

 

Lunchtime Spervisors: Kath Nash,Angela Sweeney, Jenny Creedon, Christine Westhead, Gail Arends 

 

 

                                                                                     

                                                                                                    

 

                                                                  

 

                                                     

                                                       

                                                     

                                                  

 

                

 

St Anne's Catholic Primary School
Monastery Lane, Sutton, St Helens Merseyside WA9 3SP