Staff

INTRODUCING EVERYONE… 

                              

Mrs Rachel Crolla                       

Headteacher                                                                    

                               

 Mrs Julie Nicholson                              Mrs Amanda Keppel 

 Business Manager                                Admin

                            

Miss Sam Flaherty                               Mrs Nicola Butterworth

Wellbeing and Pastoral Manager         Behaviour, Safety (Attendance) & Out of Hours Care Manager

EYFS STAFF

 AWAITING IMAGE                                                  

Miss Jess Maguire                             Mrs Wendy Gordon                    Mrs Janet Macgregor

Nursery Teacher(MAT Cover)            Nursery Teacher                         Teaching Assistant

  AWAITING IMAGE                                                        AWAITING IMAGE

Mrs Kathryn Mitty                          Mrs Zena Westhead                              Miss Teri Donoghue

   EYFS Lead                                  Reception Teacher                               Reception Teacher (MAT Cover)

KEY STAGE 1

                                                          

Mrs Jennie Pimlott                                  Mrs Sharon Wylde                   Miss Holly Millington

 

Mr Daniel Burton 

Year 1 Class Teacher                         Year 1/2 Class Teacher  KS1 Lead             Y2 Class Teacher

                                                  

   Miss Agnieszka Pilak                      Miss Melissa Ryan                       Mrs Pat Lyons

  Teaching Assistant Y1                   Teaching Assistant Y1/2                Teaching Assistant Y1/2

Mrs Emma Rowson

Teaching Assistant Y2

KEY STAGE 2

                                            Awaiting Image

Miss Caroline Bill                  Mrs Charlotte Higgins       Mrs Sophie Volynchook       Mrs Nicola Deakin  Lower KS2 Lead.                                                                                                                                                                  

Y4 Class Teacher                 Y3/4 Class Teacher              Y3 Class Teacher               Y3 Class Teacher

                                                  

Mrs Susan Tatlock                  Mrs Michaela Hall                                Mrs Valerie Maguire

Teaching Assistant Y3/4         Teaching Assistant Y3 and Y4              Teaching Assistant across Key Stage 2

                                   AWAITING IMAGE                        AWAITING IMAGE

Mrs Carol Furneyo               Mrs Sarah Porter SENDCO       Mrs Emma Ward Upper KS2 Lead     Miss Amy Boland

Class Teacher Y5/6              Class Teacher Y6                             Class Teacher Y5                     Class Teacher Y5/6 

                                           

Mrs Tricia Pointon                     Miss Joanne Grice                           Mrs Julie Millea

Teaching Assistant Y5/6             Teaching Assistant Y5           Teaching Assistant Y6 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AWAITING IMAGE  

Kathryn Gilardi

Teaching Assistant Y5/6  

 

EXTENDED SCHOOL SERVICES

BREAKFAST CLUB

                               

Mrs Julie Millea                        Mrs Susan Tatlock                Mrs Michelle Wright

AFTERSCHOOL CLUB

                                  

Mrs Cath Nash                    Mrs Michelle Wright                     Mrs Julie Millea                      Mrs Pat Lyons

                                AWAITING IMAGE

Mrs Joanne Grice                   Mrs Michaela Hall                          Mrs Pauline Clee(Nursery Lunch Club)

CARETAKING AND CLEANING

                       AWAITING IMAGE

Vicky Loughran                     Bernie Stout                                   Rachel Bamber

Caretaker                             Cleaner                                                Cleaner

KITCHEN STAFF

 

 

 

 

AWAITING IMAGE             AWAITING IMAGE  

Evelyn Perry                      Karen Kelly

Cook                                 General Kitchen Assistant

 

Lunchtime Spervisors: Kath Nash,Angela Sweeney, Jenny Creedon, Christine Westhead, Gail Arends 

 

 

                                                                                     

                                                                                                    

 

                                                                  

 

                                                     

                                                       

                                                     

                                                  

 

                

 

St Anne's Catholic Primary School
Monastery Lane, Sutton, St Helens Merseyside WA9 3SP